Is truRoots Organic Chia Seeds - 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
organic chia seeds
Check truRoots Organic Chia Seeds - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open truRoots Organic Chia Seeds - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
truRoots Organic Chia Seeds - 12 Oz is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Supplement · Whole
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieToppingMeal Prep


