Is truRoots Organic Sprouted Bean & Lentil Blend Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Mung Beans , Organic Sprouted Green Lentils , Organic Sprouted Adzuki Beans .

Check truRoots Organic Sprouted Bean & Lentil Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

truRoots Organic Sprouted Bean & Lentil Blend is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladSnacking