Is TruSkin Retinol Facial Serum Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ oil

wheat germ oil

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Deionized Herbal Infusion, Botanical Hyaluronic Acid, Witch Hazel, Kosher Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Aloe, Wheat Germ Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Retinol, Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate), Organic Green Tea, Propolis Extract, Organic Gotu Kola, Horsetail Extract, Wild Geranium, Organic Dandelion Extract, Pentylene Glycol, Carrageenan, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Polysorbate 20, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol, Lecithin, Ethylhexylglycerin.

Check TruSkin Retinol Facial Serum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyLight