Is Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (30%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Milk Protein, Humectant (Glycerol), Soya Protein, Water, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Soya Crispies (Soya Protein, Rice Grit, Soya Flour, Salt), Sweetener (Maltitol), Maltodextrin, Oligofructose, (1.7%) Raspberry Fruit Powder, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose) .
Check Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


