Is Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural flavouring
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (30%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Milk Protein, Humectant (Glycerol), Soya Protein, Water, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Soya Crispies (Soya Protein, Rice Grit, Soya Flour, Salt), Sweetener (Maltitol), Maltodextrin, Oligofructose, (1.7%) Raspberry Fruit Powder, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose) .
Check Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


