Is Trust Foods Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Pea Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Pea Protein, Sugar, Allulose, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Salt, Monkfruit Extract, Stevia Extract. Contains Eggs. Packed On Shared Equipment That Manufactures Nuts, Tree Nuts, And Milk.
Check Trust Foods Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trust Foods Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


