Is Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerine, Apple Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein Concentrate, Cacao Nibs, Inulin, Coconut Sugar, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milled Chia Seed, Water, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Purified Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans)
Check Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


