Is Truth Prebiotic + Probiotic Chocolate Toasted Marshmallow Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic dietary fiber
prebiotic dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Prebiotic Dietary Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Rice Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerine, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Purified Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans)
Check Truth Prebiotic + Probiotic Chocolate Toasted Marshmallow Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Prebiotic + Probiotic Chocolate Toasted Marshmallow Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Truth Prebiotic + Probiotic Chocolate Toasted Marshmallow Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


