Is Truvani Certified Organic Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed Concentrate, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chia Seed Protein Concentrate. Contains Peanuts.
Check Truvani Certified Organic Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvani Certified Organic Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


