Is Truvani Certified Organic Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
organic peanut flour
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed Concentrate, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chia Seed Protein Concentrate. Contains Peanuts.
Check Truvani Certified Organic Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvani Certified Organic Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


