Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Truvani Certified Organic Plant-Based Organic Matcha Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Matcha Green Tea Powder, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chia Seed Protein.

Check Truvani Certified Organic Plant-Based Organic Matcha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyVanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Truvani Certified Organic Plant-Based Organic Matcha | Spoonful