Is Truvani Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Concentrate, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed Concentrate, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chia Seed Protein Concentrate. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Truvani Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Truvani Chocolate Peanut Butter | Spoonful