Is Truvani Plant Based Protein Mint Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut mct oil powder

organic coconut mct oil powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Coconut Mct Oil Powder, Organic Mint Extract, Organic Pumpkin Seed, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chia Seed Protein

Check Truvani Plant Based Protein Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking