Is Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Peanuts, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Cocoa, Organic Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Oil. Contains: Tree nuts (coconuts), peanuts.

Check Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter | Spoonful