Is Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanut oil
- organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
organic peanut flour
organic peanut oil
organic peanuts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Peanuts, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Cocoa, Organic Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Oil. Contains: Tree nuts (coconuts), peanuts.
Check Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


