Is Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Peanuts, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Cocoa, Organic Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Oil. Contains: Tree nuts (coconuts), peanuts.
Check Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


