Is Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- organic coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
coconuts
organic coconut oil
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Peanuts, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Cocoa, Organic Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Oil. Contains: Tree nuts (coconuts), peanuts.
Check Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvani The Only Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


