Is Truvia Calorie-Free Sweetener From Stevia Leaf Blended With Erythritol Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a clean, sugar-like sweetness with occasional mild cooling or slightly bitter aftertaste noted by some reviewers. Granular, fine texture dissolves readily in hot and cold liquids and mixes into batters. Commonly used in coffee, tea, beverages, cereals, and baking; reviews praise sweetness and convenience while opinions vary on aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors

Check Truvia Calorie-Free Sweetener From Stevia Leaf Blended With Erythritol against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truvia Calorie-Free Sweetener From Stevia Leaf Blended With Erythritol is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingBaking