This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 240 Count (16.9 oz Carton) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors.

Check Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 240 Count (16.9 oz Carton) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 240 Count (16.9 oz Carton) is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBaking
Pescatarian? Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 240 Count (16.9 oz Carton) | Spoonful