Is Truvia Sugar Substitute Stevia Granules Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A granulated tabletop sweetener offering sugar-like sweetness with a mild cooling aftertaste; clumps less than sugar and dissolves readily in hot and cold beverages. Commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, cereal and baked goods. Reviews note convenient packaging, variable sweetness intensity, and occasional complaints about aftertaste and substitution differences reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking Agent (Erythritol), Sweetener (Steviol Gly,cosides 1%), Natural Flavours

Check Truvia Sugar Substitute Stevia Granules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Truvia Sugar Substitute Stevia Granules is available at 5 retailers

AsdaCountdownMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking