Is Truvia Sweetener From Stevia Leaf 100 Tablets 5G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- dextrose
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Stabiliser (Cross-Linked Cellulose Gum), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids)
Check Truvia Sweetener From Stevia Leaf 100 Tablets 5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvia Sweetener From Stevia Leaf 100 Tablets 5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Truvia Sweetener From Stevia Leaf 100 Tablets 5G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


