Is Truvia Sweetner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID
Check Truvia Sweetner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvia Sweetner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz
Truvia Cane Sugar Blend, Mix of Stevia Sweetener and Cane Sugar, 24 oz
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Truvia Sweet Complete Brown Sweetener
Truvia Naturally Sweet Calorie-free Sweetener from the Stevia Leaf
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


