Is Truwhip Extra Creamy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LIGHT CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR)
Check Truwhip Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truwhip Extra Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


