Is Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy sweet cream flavor with a smooth, slightly dense texture that holds soft peaks; commonly used as a topping for pies, coffee, fruit, and desserts. Reviewers often note authentic whipped-cream taste, convenient dispensing, and occasional variability across retailers and seasons. Some reviewers report melting speed and storage condition differences.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- 2% of light cream
- sodium caseinate
- contains less than 2% of light cream, sunflower lecithin, sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy sweet cream flavor with a smooth, slightly dense texture that holds soft peaks; commonly used as a topping for pies, coffee, fruit, and desserts. Reviewers often note authentic whipped-cream taste, convenient dispensing, and occasional variability across retailers and seasons. Some reviewers report melting speed and storage condition differences.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Allulose, Tapioca Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Light Cream, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Milk.
Check Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Can


