Is Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy sweet cream flavor with a smooth, slightly dense texture that holds soft peaks; commonly used as a topping for pies, coffee, fruit, and desserts. Reviewers often note authentic whipped-cream taste, convenient dispensing, and occasional variability across retailers and seasons. Some reviewers report melting speed and storage condition differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Allulose, Tapioca Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Light Cream, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Milk.

Check Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BJewel-Osco

About this product

Spread · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking