Is truwhip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, expeller pressed palm kernel oil, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, tapi contains less than 2% of each of the following: soy protein concentrate, natural flavors, pe gum, guar gum, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, and soy lecithin, allergens: contains soy, produced in a peanut free facility, directions: thaw unopened 4 hours in refrigerator, do not thaw on countertop, keep product refrigerated for up to 10 days,
Check truwhip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open truwhip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Can


