Is truwhip Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, expeller pressed palm kernel oil, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, tapi contains less than 2% of each of the following: soy protein concentrate, natural flavors, pe gum, guar gum, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, and soy lecithin, allergens: contains soy, produced in a peanut free facility, directions: thaw unopened 4 hours in refrigerator, do not thaw on countertop, keep product refrigerated for up to 10 days,

Check truwhip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Can

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing