Is Try Me Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Red Peppers, Salt, Water And Vegetable Gum
Check Try Me Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Try Me Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Try Me Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


