Is Try Me The Original Tiger Sauce, 10 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Sugar, Aged Red Peppers, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Caramel Color, Anchovy, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavorings), Salt, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Vegetable Gum, Of Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Try Me The Original Tiger Sauce, 10 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Try Me The Original Tiger Sauce, 10 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Try Me The Original Tiger Sauce, 10 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


