Is TS Foods Chicken in Batter Mini Fillets 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Mini Fillet (65%), Batter (Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Yeast, Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate; Flavouring (contains Egg), Mustard Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Colour: Paprika; Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Turmeric, Turmeric Extract)
Check TS Foods Chicken in Batter Mini Fillets 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TS Foods Chicken in Batter Mini Fillets 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


