Is TS Foods The Stuffing Company Stuffing Loaf with Pork Sausage Meat 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • salted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid), Pork Sausage Meat (Pork (14%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Soya Protein Isolate, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: E451; Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Yeast Extract, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Trisodium Citrate; Spice Extracts, Colour: E120), Water, Onions (7%), Salted Butter (Milk), Salt, Herbs, Pepper, Sage

Check TS Foods The Stuffing Company Stuffing Loaf with Pork Sausage Meat 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep