Is Tsar's Salmon (Red) Caviar 200 g (7 oz.). Pack of two jars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • salmon roe

salmon roe

Dietitian note

Roe are fish eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon Roe, Salt, Sorbic Acid

Check Tsar's Salmon (Red) Caviar 200 g (7 oz.). Pack of two jars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tsar's Salmon (Red) Caviar 200 g (7 oz.). Pack of two jars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking