Is T&T Pork and Vegetable Potstickers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Pork, Cabbage, Soybean oil, Green onion, Soy flour, Soy sauce (water, soybean, salt, wheat flour), Onion, Chicken broth (water, chicken meat including chicken juices, sea salt, chicken fat, vegetable extract (potato, carrot, onion), yeast extract, natural flavor, turmeric), Leek, Brown sugar, Ginger, Rice cooking liquor (rice, water, salt, ethanol), Sesame oil, Salt, Black pepper. Wrapper: Enriched wheat flour, Water, Tapioca starch, Potato starch (sulphites), Wheat gluten, Soybean oil, Xanthan gum (water, xanthan gum), Salt, Dough conditioner (enriched wheat flour, ascorbic acid, amylase and xylanase).

Check T&T Pork and Vegetable Potstickers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnacking