Is tt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- bovine
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
- calcium phosphate dibasic
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-medicinal ingredients (alphabetical): butylated hydroxytoluene, calcium phosphate dibasic, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, crospovidone, gelatin (bovine, fish), hypromellose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, polysorbate 80, purified water, silicon dioxide, triacetin.
Check tt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Piece


