Is Tub Lg Almond Roasted N/salt Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted in peanut
roasted in peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Roasted in Peanut and/or Cottonseed and/or Sunflower Seed and/or Canola Oil.
Check Tub Lg Almond Roasted N/salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tub Lg Almond Roasted N/salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tub Lg Almond Roasted N/salt is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing


