Is TUB LG DRIED MANGO SLICES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring tartrazine

artificial coloring tartrazine

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Calcium, Sulfur Dioxide (Added As A ), Artificial Coloring Tartrazine, Us Fd&c Yellow 6 And Yellow 5

Check TUB LG DRIED MANGO SLICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TUB LG DRIED MANGO SLICES is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing