Is Fini Strawberry Shock Tubes Sour 140g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Starch, Acid (E296), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Gelatine, Acids (E270, E330), Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (E325, E331), Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Humectant (E422), Colour: E120, E160
Check Fini Strawberry Shock Tubes Sour 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fini Strawberry Shock Tubes Sour 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Sour Diamond Strawberry Vanilla
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


