Is Tuck shop brains Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, beef gelatine, pork gelatine, humectant (sorbitols), acid (citric acid), invert sugar syrup, modified potato starch, gelling agent (pectins), fruit & vegetable concentrates (spirulina, radish, carrots, blackcurrant), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), natural flavouring, vegetable oils (coconut oil, palm kernel oil), glazing agents (beeswax, carnauba wax), colour (carminic acid).
Check Tuck shop brains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuck shop brains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


