No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Flour Energy (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Natural Fat Colours (carotenes, Beetroot Red, Chlorophyllin, Anthocyanins), Of Which Satu Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Glazing Agent (beeswax). Contains: Wheat, Soya, Milk.

Check Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g | Spoonful