This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Flour Energy (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Natural Fat Colours (carotenes, Beetroot Red, Chlorophyllin, Anthocyanins), Of Which Satu Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Glazing Agent (beeswax). Contains: Wheat, Soya, Milk.

Check Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g | Spoonful