Is Tucker &Bevvy Smoked Gouda + Bacon Dip, Smoked Gouda + Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk & cream
- cow's milk
- butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cream cheese
- smoked gouda cheese
pasteurized cultured milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED GOUDA DIP WITH BACON (SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, ANNATTO, CAROTENE, WATER, BUTTER [COW'S MILK], EMULSIFYING SALTS (SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, SEA SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR]]. BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING)GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, ROASTED JALAPENO, ROASTED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC
Check Tucker &Bevvy Smoked Gouda + Bacon Dip, Smoked Gouda + Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tucker &Bevvy Smoked Gouda + Bacon Dip, Smoked Gouda + Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


