Is Tucker Natural Gourmet Fruit Paste Quince Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Quince (33%), Apple Glucose, Citric Acid, Pectin. Gluten And Allergen Free. Halal Suitable.
Check Tucker Natural Gourmet Fruit Paste Quince against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tucker Natural Gourmet Fruit Paste Quince in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tucker Natural Gourmet Fruit Paste Quince is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


