Is Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sodium citrate active hemorrohoidal cream: glycerin

sodium citrate active hemorrohoidal cream: glycerin

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Medicated Cooling Pads: Witch Hazel (w/w) (50 %). Purpose: Astringent. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexyglycerin, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Purifed Water, Sodium Citrate Active Ingredients: Hemorrohoidal Cream: Glycerin (w/w) (15.0 %), Lidocaine (w/w) (5.0 %). Purpose: Protectant., Local Anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Arachidyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Glucoside, Avena Sativa Kernel Flour (Colloidal Oatmeal), Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexyglycerin, Microcrystalline Wax, Petrolatum, Phenoxyethanol, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate, Polysorbate 60, Purified Water, Sorbitan Isostearate, Stearyl Behenate

Check Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet, Piece

Lactose Free? Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream | Spoonful