Is Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Light, airy whipped topping offers a mildly sweet, smooth, pillowy texture that holds soft peaks. Commonly used to top pies, hot beverages, fruit and desserts, it is praised for convenient, quick dispensing and consistent mouthfeel; some reviewers report uneven spray or fast-emptying canisters. Suitable for everyday use and special occasions.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy whipped topping offers a mildly sweet, smooth, pillowy texture that holds soft peaks. Commonly used to top pies, hot beverages, fruit and desserts, it is praised for convenient, quick dispensing and consistent mouthfeel; some reviewers report uneven spray or fast-emptying canisters. Suitable for everyday use and special occasions.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide, Contains: Milk
Check Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Great Value Whipped Topping, Whipped Topping with a Light Creamy Texture, 8 Ounces
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 16oz
Where to buy
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


