Is Tuimato Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e1442
- e1422
e1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (61%) (Tomato Concentrated, Tomatoes), Sugar, Salt, Tui Beer (2%) (Barley, Gluten), White Vinegar, Thickener (E1422, E1442), Garlic (1.5%), Onion (1%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (E202), Spice Extract
Check Tuimato Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuimato Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tuimato Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


