Is Tuimato Tomato Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • tui beer

tui beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (61%) (Tomato Concentrated, Tomatoes), Sugar, Salt, Tui Beer (2%) (Barley, Gluten), White Vinegar, Thickener (E1422, E1442), Garlic (1.5%), Onion (1%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (E202), Spice Extract

Check Tuimato Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuimato Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping