Is Tuk in Foods Butter Chicken Curry in a naan 180g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naan Bread (42%) (Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamine)), Water, Yogurt ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast, Black Onion Seeds, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Chicken (19%), Tomatoes (10%) (Tomatoes, Tomato Paste), Cream ( Milk ), Butter (3%) ( Milk ), Garlic, Ginger, Spices ( Celery , Wheat )

Check Tuk in Foods Butter Chicken Curry in a naan 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking