Is Tulip Mousse Cup, 1 piece Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • heavy whipping cream
  • chocolate cup
  • chocolate mousse

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate mousse (heavy whipping cream (heavy cream (milk)), dark chocolate (belgian unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), egg whites, sugar, water, glucose), chocolate cup (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), nonfat dry milk, natural vanilla extract), blackberries, raspberries, blueberries, apricot glaze (glucose syrup, water, fructose, invert sugar, apricot puree, sugar, pectin, cultured corn syrup, natural flavor, citric acid, xanthan gum, sodium acid pyrophosphate, paprika (color))

Check Tulip Mousse Cup, 1 piece against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tulip Mousse Cup, 1 piece is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go