Is Tulsi Licorice Spice Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blend Of Rama, Krishna And Vana Tulsi (Holy Basil), Cinnamon, Ginger, Lemongrass, Licorice, Lemon Flavour
Check Tulsi Licorice Spice Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tulsi Licorice Spice Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tulsi Licorice Spice Tea is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
HerbaceousSpicySweetCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking


