Is Tum-E Yummie Orange Burst Naturally Flavored Water Drink, 10.1 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium disodium edta
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Yellow 6, Gum Acacia, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Tum-E Yummie Orange Burst Naturally Flavored Water Drink, 10.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tum-E Yummie Orange Burst Naturally Flavored Water Drink, 10.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
OCEAN WATER FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, OCEAN WATER
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Fanta Orange Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Where to buy
Tum-E Yummie Orange Burst Naturally Flavored Water Drink, 10.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


